Photos

Boys Golf 2017 DIII State Runners-Up; All-Ohio - Morris (1st); Foltz (2nd)
2017 Hall of Fame Inductees Honored at Halftime of Oct. 7 Football Game
Seven Student-Athletes Make Official Commitments on November 8, 2017
Cross Country is State Bound After Girls Earn Regional Runner-up and Boys Take Fourth
February Turf Installation at Figgie Field at Sharnsky Stadium
Varsity A Named 2018 Gary West Tourney Champs; Nichols-Delay and Valenti Named All-Tournament
Varsity B Hockey Wins 2018 OHSAA JV State Championship
Girls Basketball 2018 OHSAA DII State Runners-Up
Naz Hillmon '18 Surpasses All-Time Scoring Record of 1,658 Points Set By Emily Kelley '17
Girls Swimming DII State 10th Place; Cate O'Haimhirgin is Runner-up in 100 Breaststroke
Upcoming Events
Apr 24
Junior Varsity Softball 4:30 p.m.
Harvey High School
Gilmour Academy
Parkview Field - Mayfield Village, Ohio; cancelled
Apr 24
Varsity Boys Tennis 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Brunswick High School
cancelled
Apr 24
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis 5:00 p.m.
Brunswick High School
vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Ursuline College
cancelled
Apr 24
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 7:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at South High School (Willoughby)
Apr 24
Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at West Geauga High School
Apr 25
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Westlake High School
Apr 25
Varsity Girls Track & Field 4:00 p.m.
Hathaway Brown School
@ University School
Apr 25
Varsity Boys Track & Fied 4:00 p.m.
University School
Apr 25
Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
St. John School (Ashtabula)
Gilmour Academy
Ursuline College
Apr 25
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis 4:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Andrews Osborne Academy
Apr 25
Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Cleveland Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
Apr 25
Junior Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
Apr 25
Middle School Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Shaker Middle School
Apr 26
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Saint Joseph Academy
@ Lost Nation Sports Park - West - Lorain, Ohio
Apr 26
Varsity Softball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at West Geauga High School
Apr 26
Varsity Boys Tennis 4:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Orange High School
Apr 26
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Orange High School
vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Ursuline College
Apr 26
Reserve Baseball 5:00 p.m.
Walsh Jesuit High School
Gilmour Academy
Apr 27
Varsity Girls Track & Field 3:15 p.m.
Dick Beeler Invitational
@ Kiwanis Recreation Park - Painesville, Ohio
Apr 27
Varsity Boys Track & Fied 3:15 p.m.
Dick Beeler Invitational
@ Kiwanis Recreation Park - Painesville, Ohio
Apr 27
Varsity Softball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Andrews Osborne Academy
Strike Out Cancer Game
Apr 27
Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline High School (Youngstown)
vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Ursuline College
Apr 27
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Chagrin Falls High School
Laurel School Butler Campus
Apr 27
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Walsh Jesuit High School
Apr 27
Varsity Baseball 4:45 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy
Gilmour Academy
Independent School Champion Series - Round 1
Apr 27
Reserve Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Lake Catholic High School
Apr 27
Middle School Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Memorial Middle School (South Euclid)
Gilmour Academy
Apr 28
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 11:00 a.m.
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Apr 28
Varsity Softball 11:00 a.m.
Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
Parkview Field - Mayfield Village, Ohio
Apr 28
Varsity Softball 1:00 p.m.
Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
Parkview Field - Mayfield Village, Ohio
Apr 28
Varsity Baseball 12:30 p.m. or 3:00 p.m.
TBD
Gilmour Academy
Independent School Champion Series - Round 2
Apr 30
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 5:00 p.m.
Mentor High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Results
Apr 24
Junior Varsity Baseball Cancelled
West Geauga High School
Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field; cancelled
Apr 23
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 4:00 p.m.
11 Lake Catholic High School
13 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Apr 23
Varsity Softball 4:30 p.m.
1 Cornerstone Christian Academy
11 Gilmour Academy
Parkview Field - Mayfield Village, Ohio
Apr 23
Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
2 John F. Kennedy High School (Warren)
3 vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Ursuline College
Apr 23
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 5:30 p.m.
0 Canton Central Catholic High School
8 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Apr 23
Middle School Baseball 4:30 p.m.
2 Euclid Middle School
15 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
Apr 21
Varsity Softball 11:00 a.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
4 at Beaumont School
Apr 21
Varsity Softball 1:00 p.m.
10 Gilmour Academy
16 at Beaumont School
Apr 21
Varsity Baseball 3:00 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
1 at Midview High School
Apr 21
Junior Varsity Baseball 3:00 p.m.
6 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
9 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
Apr 21
Reserve Baseball 11:00 a.m.
4 Brush High School
5 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
Apr 20
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 5:00 p.m.
10 Olmsted Falls High School
9 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Apr 20
Varsity Girls Track & Field 4:00 p.m.
2nd/16; 62 pts Trinity Invitational
@ Bedford Bearcat Stadium - Bedford, Ohio
Apr 20
Varsity Boys Track & Fied 4:00 p.m.
9th/15; 41 pts Trinity Invitational
@ Bedford Bearcat Stadium - Bedford, Ohio
Apr 20
Varsity Softball 4:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
9 vs. Saint Joseph Academy
@ Victory Park - North Ridgeville, Ohio
Apr 20
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 at South High School (Willoughby)
Apr 20
Junior Varsity Baseball Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at South High School (Willoughby)
cancelled
Apr 20
Middle School Baseball 4:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 at Andrews Osborne Academy
Apr 19
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 5:00 p.m.
4 Orange High School
10 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Apr 19
Varsity Softball Cancelled
Open Door Christian School
Gilmour Academy
Parkview Field - Mayfield Village, Ohio; cancelled
Apr 19
Varsity Boys Tennis Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Chagrin Falls High School
Laurel School Butler Campus; cancelled
Apr 19
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
cancelled
Apr 19
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 7:00 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
7 at Chardon High School
Apr 19
Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
5 vs. Benedictine High School
@ Case Western Reserve University Nobby's Ballpark
Apr 19
Junior Varsity Baseball Cancelled
Benedictine High School
Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field; cancelled
Apr 19
Middle School Baseball Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
vs. Cornerstone Christian Academy
@ Richmond Heights Community Park Field #3
cancelled
Apr 18
Varsity Girls Track & Field 4:15 p.m.
2nd/4; 95 pts Gilmour Meet
w/Cleveland Central Catholic High School; Hawken School; St. Joseph Academy; Weber Stadium
Apr 18
Varsity Boys Track & Fied 4:15 p.m.
1st/4; 93 pts Gilmour Meet
w/Cleveland Central Catholic High School; Hawken School; Weber Stadium
Apr 18
Junior Varsity Softball Cancelled
Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
Gilmour Academy
Parkview Field - Mayfield Village, Ohio; cancelled
Apr 18
Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
5 at Beachwood High School
Apr 18
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
5 Beachwood High School
0 vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Ursuline College
Apr 18
Varsity Baseball 4:45 p.m.
11 Gilmour Academy
0 at Western Reserve Academy

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram