Photos

Boys Soccer 2018 All-Cleveland Honorees
Boys Cross Country 2018 OATCCC Academic All-Ohio Honorees
Football 2018 Division V OPSWA All-Ohio Honorees
Football 2018 All-Northeast Lakes District Division V Honorees
Naz Hillmon '18 Jersey Retirement Ceremony Saturday, Dec. 22 at 11 a.m. in Lancer Gymnasium
Girls Soccer 2018 All-Cleveland Honorees
Girls Soccer 2018 All-Ohio Second Team Julia Pangonis '21
Girls Cross Country 2018 OATCCC All-Ohio Honorees
Volleyball 2018 All-District Honorees
2018 Hall of Fame Inductees
Boys Golf - 2018 North Coast League (NCL) First-Team Honorees
VAR A 2019 BJM Tourney Champs; Mulkern MVP; Valenti Sportsmanship Award
Upcoming Events
Feb 18
Varsity B Gray Hockey 10:45 a.m. OR 11:05 a.m.
TBD
Gilmour Academy
Hockeytime President's Day Tournament - Finals/Consolation; GA Ice Arena
Feb 19
Freshman Boys Basketball 4:15 p.m.
Willoughby South High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 19
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
Willoughby South High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 19
Varsity A Hockey 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hudson High School
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Final; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
Feb 19
Varsity Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m.
Willoughby South High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 20
Middle School Boys Basketball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
ISL 8th Grade Tournament Final Four - Semifinals; Old Trail School
Feb 20
Middle School Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
ISL 8th Grade Tournament Final Four - Consolation/Championship; Old Trail School
Feb 21
Varsity Girls Basketball 7:00 p.m.
Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; OHSAA DII Sectional Tournament - Semifinals; No GA Passes Accepted
Feb 21
Varsity Boys Swimming TBD
Gilmour Academy
at OHSAA Division II State Championship
Canton McKinley High School
Feb 21
Varsity Girls Swimming TBD
Gilmour Academy
at OHSAA Division II State Championship
Canton McKinley High School
Feb 22
Varsity B Blue Hockey 3:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Holy Name High School
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Feb 22
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
Benedictine High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 22
Varsity Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m.
Benedictine High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Senior Night
Feb 22
Girls Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Culver Academy - Ind.
@ Culver, Ind.
Feb 22
Varsity Boys Swimming TBD
Gilmour Academy
at OHSAA Division II State Championship
Canton McKinley High School
Feb 22
Varsity Girls Swimming TBD
Gilmour Academy
at OHSAA Division II State Championship
Canton McKinley High School
Feb 23
Girls Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Culver Academy - Ind.
@ Culver, Ind.
Feb 23
Boys Prep Hockey 4:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2
Feb 23
Varsity B Blue Hockey 4:10 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at University School
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Feb 23
Varsity A Hockey 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Semifinal; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
Feb 23
Varsity B Blue Hockey 8:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Columbus Team TBD
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Feb 23
Girls Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Detroit Honeybaked - Mich.
Suburban Ice - Farmington Hills, Mich.
Feb 24
Boys Prep Hockey 11:15 a.m.
Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2
Feb 24
Varsity B Blue Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Mar 01
Varsity A Hockey 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Final - Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
Mar 02
Girls Prep Hockey 2:20 p.m.
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles U19 - N.Y.
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Mar 02
Boys Prep Hockey 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18-U AAA - N.Y.
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
Exhibition
Mar 02
Girls Prep Hockey 6:15 p.m.
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles U19 - N.Y.
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Mar 03
Boys Prep Hockey 9:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18-U AAA - N.Y.
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
Exhibition
Mar 07
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 08
Girls Prep Hockey 9:20 p.m.
Culver Academy - Ind.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am District Playoffs; GA Ice Arena
Mar 08
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Results
Feb 09
Varsity B Blue Hockey 10:30 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 at Pittsburgh Predators 16U - Pa.
Ice Castle Arena - Castle Shannon, Pa.; OT/SO
Feb 09
Girls Prep Hockey 1:20 p.m.
0 Culver Academy - Ind.
1 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena; Senior Day
Feb 09
Varsity B Gray Hockey Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Upper Arlington High School
OhioHealth Chiller North - Lewis Center, Ohio; cancelled
Feb 09
Varsity B Blue Hockey 4:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 at Pittsburgh Predators 16U - Pa.
Ice Castle Arena - Castle Shannon, Pa.
Feb 09
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball 5:00 p.m.
30 Gilmour Academy
42 at Elyria Catholic High School
Feb 09
Varsity Girls Basketball 6:30 p.m.
35 Gilmour Academy
65 at Elyria Catholic High School
Feb 09
Varsity Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m.
65 Gilmour Academy
43 at University School
Feb 10
Varsity B Blue Hockey 11:00 a.m.
3 Pittsburgh Icemen 15U - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Feb 10
Varsity B Gray Hockey 3:45 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 at Mentor High School
Mentor Civic Arena - Mentor, Ohio
Feb 10
Varsity B Blue Hockey 4:00 p.m.
0 Pittsburgh Icemen 15U - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Feb 10
Girls Prep Hockey 9:20 a.m.
3 Culver Academy - Ind.
2 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Feb 11
Middle School Boys Basketball 4:30 p.m.
42 Gilmour Academy
41 at Old Trail School
7th Grade
Feb 11
Middle School Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
41 Gilmour Academy
21 at Old Trail School
8th Grade
Feb 11
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball 5:30 p.m.
37 Gilmour Academy
39 at Archbishop Hoban High School
Feb 11
Varsity Girls Basketball 7:00 p.m.
47 Gilmour Academy
68 at Archbishop Hoban High School
Feb 12
Middle School Boys Basketball 4:15 p.m.
48 Gilmour Academy
30 at Ruffing Montessori School
7th Grade
Feb 12
Freshman Boys Basketball 4:30 p.m.
32 Gilmour Academy
48 at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
Feb 12
Middle School Boys Basketball 5:15 p.m.
54 Gilmour Academy
44 at Ruffing Montessori School
8th Grade
Feb 13
Varsity Boys Basketball 1:30 p.m.
96 Gilmour Academy
67 vs. John Adams High School
@ Quicken Loans Arena
Feb 14
Freshman Girls Basketball 4:15 p.m.
37 Gilmour Academy
48 at St. Joseph Academy
Feb 14
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball 5:30 p.m.
31 Gilmour Academy
41 at St. Joseph Academy
Feb 14
Freshman Boys Basketball 6:00 p.m.
57 Benedictine High School
51 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 14
Varsity Girls Basketball 7:00 p.m.
41 Gilmour Academy
46 at St. Joseph Academy
Feb 15
Boys Prep Hockey 11:30 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Bishop's College School
@ Harbor Center, Rink 1 - Buffalo, N.Y.
MPHL Playoffs
Feb 15
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
62 Gilmour Academy
36 at St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Feb 15
Varsity A Hockey 6:00 p.m.
10 Gilmour Academy
0 at Mayfield High School
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Semifinal; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
Feb 15
Varsity B Blue Hockey 7:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
4 at Nichols School - N.Y.
Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
Feb 15
Varsity Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m.
65 Gilmour Academy
40 at St.Thomas Aquinas High School
Feb 16
Girls Prep Hockey 11:30 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. King's Edgehill School (KES) - Nova Scotia
@ Stanstead, Quebec
NAPHA Championship Weekend; OT
Feb 16
Varsity B Blue Hockey 2:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
2 at St. Edward High School (JV)
Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Feb 16
Girls Prep Hockey 3:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
@ Stanstead, Quebec
NAPHA Championship Weekend; Consolation
Feb 16
Varsity B Gray Hockey 8:40 p.m.
1 Burlington Jr. Cougars - Ontario
0 Gilmour Academy
Hockeytime President's Day Tournament; GA Ice Arena
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram