Photos

Varsity A Boys Hockey 2017-18
Boys Prep Hockey 2017-18
Varsity B Boys Hockey 2017-18
Girls Prep Hockey 2017-18

Achievements

Upcoming Events
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 a.m.
Ridley College - Ontario
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 2:45 p.m.
Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 06
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 a.m.
Stanstead College - Quebec
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 06
Boys Prep Hockey 3:45 p.m.
Bishop's College School - Quebec
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 07
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Rice Prep - Vt.
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 12
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. La Salle College High School Varsity AAA - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 13
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Hill School Prep - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 14
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Wyoming Seminary Prep - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 19
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS Showcase
Jan 20
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS Showcase
Jan 20
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS Showcase
Jan 21
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS Showcase
Jan 26
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL
Jan 26
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Cheshire Academy - Conn.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL
Jan 27
Boys Prep Hockey 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Shady Side Academy Prep - Pa.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL
Jan 28
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Lake Forest Academy Prep - Ill.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL
Feb 02
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
Hoosac School - N.Y.
Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; Senior Night
Feb 03
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
Hoosac School - N.Y.
Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; Rink #2
Feb 09
Boys Prep Hockey 6:40 p.m.
Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2; Skate for a Solution Game
Feb 10
Boys Prep Hockey 5:55 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex - Cranberry Township, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Feb 11
Boys Prep Hockey 11:50 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex - Cranberry Township, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Feb 16
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
MPHL League Playoffs
Feb 17
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
MPHL League Playoffs
Feb 18
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
MPHL League Playoffs
Mar 03
Boys Prep Hockey 3:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
@ OhioHealth Ice Haus - Columbus, Ohio
Mid-Am Game
Mar 04
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
@ OhioHealth Ice Haus - Columbus, Ohio
Mid-Am Game
Mar 09
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 10
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 11
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Apr 05
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Ice Line Quad Rinks - Philadelphia, Pa.
USA Hockey 18-U Tier 1 National Tournament
Results
Dec 17
Boys Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Detroit Little Caesar's 18-U AAA - Mich.
@ Little Caesar's Arena - Detroit, Mich.
Exhibition
Dec 16
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
1 Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
10 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Dec 15
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
3 Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
9 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Dec 10
Boys Prep Hockey 2:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Albany Academy - N.Y.
@ Albany Academy Ice Arena - Albany, N.Y.
Rider Cup Championship; Runners-Up
Dec 09
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Wyoming Seminary Prep - Pa.
@ Albany Academy Ice Arena - Albany, N.Y.
Rider Cup
Dec 09
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Lawrenceville School - N.J.
@ Albany Academy Ice Arena - Albany, N.Y.
Rider Cup; OT
Dec 03
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL
Dec 02
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Cheshire Academy - Conn.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL; Coach Chiellino’s 100th Win
Dec 01
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Shady Side Academy Prep-Pa.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL
Dec 01
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Lake Forest Academy Prep
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL
Nov 19
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
7 vs. Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ Pittsburgh Ice Arena - New Kensington, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Nov 19
Boys Prep Hockey 3:40 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ Alpha Ice Complex - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Nov 18
Boys Prep Hockey 3:00 p.m.
4 Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Nov 12
Boys Prep Hockey 10:45 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
@ Cairns Arena Rink #2 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 11
Boys Prep Hockey 9:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Bishop's College School - Quebec
@ Cairns Arena Rink #1 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 11
Boys Prep Hockey 6:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Stanstead College - Quebec
@ Cairns Arena Rink #1 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 10
Boys Prep Hockey 9:30 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Ridley College - Ontario
@ Cairns Arena Rink #1 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 10
Boys Prep Hockey 4:05 p.m.
9 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Rice Prep - Vt.
@ Cairns Arena Rink #2 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 05
Boys Prep Hockey 12:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
7 vs. Northwood School Junior Team - N.Y.
@ Marano Campus Center Ice Arena - Oswego, N.Y.
Exhibition
Nov 04
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
6 vs. Northwood School Junior Team - N.Y.
@ Marano Campus Center Ice Arena - Oswego, N.Y.
Exhibition
Oct 27
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
5 Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
4 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Oct 21
Boys Prep Hockey 3:30 p.m.
0 Nichols School Prep - N.Y.
3 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; Rink #2
Oct 20
Boys Prep Hockey 8:30 p.m.
9 Gilmour Academy
5 vs. Nichols School Prep - N.Y.
@ Dann Memorial Rink - Buffalo, N.Y.
Exhibition
Oct 15
Boys Prep Hockey 10:20 a.m.
3 Amherst Knights 18-U AAA - N.Y.
10 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; Rink #2
Oct 14
Boys Prep Hockey 5:00 p.m.
1 Amherst Knights 18-U AAA - N.Y.
4 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; Rink #2
Oct 08
Boys Prep Hockey 8:50 a.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Michigan Hockey Advancement - Mich.
@ Novi Blue - Detroit, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational - Semifinals
Oct 07
Boys Prep Hockey 10:40 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. St. Louis AIC Prospects 18-U AAA
@ USA Hockey Arena, Olympic Rink - Plymouth, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational
Oct 07
Boys Prep Hockey 5:20 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Chicago Young Americans 18-U AAA - Ill.
@ USA Oly - Detroit, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational - Quarterfinals - OT
Oct 06
Boys Prep Hockey 12:20 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Tampa Scorpions 18-U AAA - Fla.
@ Suburban Ice, Gatorade Rink - Farmington Hills, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational
Oct 06
Boys Prep Hockey 6:10 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. West Seneca Wings 18-U AAA - N.Y.
@ USA Hockey Arena, Olympic Rink - Plymouth, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational
Oct 03
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
4 Team Ohio 18-U AA
3 Gilmour Academy
Rink #2

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram