Photos

Varsity A Boys Hockey 2017-18
Varsity A Named 2018 Gary West Tourney Champs; Nichols-Delay and Valenti Named All-Tournament
Boys Prep Hockey 2017-18
Varsity B Boys Hockey 2017-18
Varsity B Hockey Wins 2018 OHSAA JV State Championship
Girls Prep Hockey 2017-18

Achievements

Upcoming Events
No events to show.
Results
Dec 10
Boys Prep Hockey 2:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Albany Academy - N.Y.
@ Albany Academy Ice Arena - Albany, N.Y.
Rider Cup Championship; Runners-Up
Dec 15
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
3 Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
9 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Dec 16
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
1 Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
10 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Dec 17
Boys Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Detroit Little Caesar's 18-U AAA - Mich.
@ Little Caesar's Arena - Detroit, Mich.
Exhibition
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 2:45 p.m.
2 Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
3 Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2; OT/SO
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 a.m.
0 Ridley College - Ontario
1 Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2; OT
Jan 06
Boys Prep Hockey 3:45 p.m.
5 Bishop's College School - Quebec
2 Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 06
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 a.m.
4 Stanstead College - Quebec
3 Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2; OT
Jan 07
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
1 Rice Prep - Vt.
5 Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 12
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. La Salle College High School Varsity AAA - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 13
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
6 vs. Hill School Prep - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 14
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
16 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Wyoming Seminary Prep - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 19
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Seacoast Spartans 18-U AAA - N.H.
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS 18-U AAA Showcase
Jan 20
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Virtua Hockey 18-U AAA - N.J.
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS 18-U AAA Showcase; OT
Jan 21
Boys Prep Hockey 2:20 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Selects Academy 18-U AAA - Conn.
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS 18-U AAA Showcase; OT
Jan 21
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 a.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Team Maryland 18-U AAA - Md.
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS 18-U AAA Showcase
Jan 26
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL; OT
Jan 26
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Cheshire Academy - Conn.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL
Jan 27
Boys Prep Hockey 6:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Shady Side Academy Prep - Pa.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL
Jan 28
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Lake Forest Academy Prep - Ill.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL; OT
Feb 03
Boys Prep Hockey Cancelled
Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Senior Night; Rink #2
Feb 04
Boys Prep Hockey Cancelled
Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #1
Feb 09
Boys Prep Hockey 6:40 p.m.
3 Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
6 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2; Skate for a Solution Game
Feb 10
Boys Prep Hockey 5:55 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex - Cranberry Township, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Feb 11
Boys Prep Hockey 11:50 a.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex - Cranberry Township, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Feb 16
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
5 vs. Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
MPHL League Playoffs
Feb 17
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m
4 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Bishop's College School - Quebec
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
MPHL League Playoffs
Mar 03
Boys Prep Hockey 3:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
5 vs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
@ OhioHealth Ice Haus - Columbus, Ohio
Mid-Am Game
Mar 04
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
@ OhioHealth Ice Haus - Columbus, Ohio
Mid-Am Game; OT
Mar 08
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Culver Academy Prep
@ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex- Cranberry Township, Pa.
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 09
Boys Prep Hockey 6:45 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA
@ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex- Cranberry Township, Pa.
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 10
Boys Prep Hockey 2:15 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
6 vs. Esmark Stars 18-U AAA
@ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex- Cranberry Township, Pa.
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram