Photos

VAR A 2019 BJM Tourney Champs; Mulkern MVP; Valenti Sportsmanship Award
2018-19 Varsity Boys Hockey
2019 Hockey Seniors
Lancer Hockey Program 2018-19
Boys Prep Hockey 2018-19
Varsity B Gray/JV Boys Hockey 2018-19
Varsity B Blue/U16 Boys Hockey 2018-19

Achievements

2 State Appearances
1 State Runner-Up
2 District Championships
3 District Runners-Up
2008 State Runner-Up
Upcoming Events
Feb 19
Varsity A Hockey 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hudson High School
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Final; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
Feb 23
Varsity A Hockey 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Semifinal; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
Mar 01
Varsity A Hockey 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Final - Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
Mar 16
Varsity A Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
OHSAA Division I State Tournament - Final Four; Nationwide Arena - Columbus, Ohio
Results
Nov 24
Varsity A Hockey 11:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
0 at St. Francis High School
Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio
Nov 24
Varsity A Hockey 7:00 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
0 at Findlay High School
Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio
Nov 25
Varsity A Hockey 2:30 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 at St. Edward High School
Cold Turkey Tournament; Finals; OT; Champions; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio
Nov 28
Varsity A Hockey 4:40 p.m.
3 University School
4 Gilmour Academy
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena
Nov 30
Varsity A Hockey 4:20 p.m.
3 Holy Name High School
2 Gilmour Academy
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena; OT
Dec 01
Varsity A Hockey 3:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 at St. Edward High School
GLHL League; Serpentini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Dec 07
Varsity A Hockey 8:15 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 at Buffalo Grove High School - Ill.
Cornfield Invitational - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind.; OT
Dec 08
Varsity A Hockey 11:00 a.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 at Culver Academy - Ind.
Cornfield Invitational - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind.
Dec 08
Varsity A Hockey 7:30 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
0 at St. Ignatius Catholic School - Ill.
Cornfield Invitational - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind.
Dec 09
Varsity A Hockey 11:15 a.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 at Southwest Michigan - Mich.
Cornfield Invitational Championship - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind.; Champions
Dec 21
Varsity A Hockey 4:00 p.m.
0 Walsh Jesuit High School
1 Gilmour Academy
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena
Dec 22
Varsity A Hockey 11:00 a.m.
2 Olentangy Liberty High School
2 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Jan 04
Varsity A Hockey 5:40 p.m.
0 St. Francis de Sales School
4 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena
Jan 05
Varsity A Hockey 5:00 p.m.
0 Team Indiana - Ind.
3 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena
Jan 05
Varsity A Hockey 8:30 a.m.
1 Bethel Park High School - Pa.
5 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena
Jan 06
Varsity A Hockey 1:40 p.m.
0 North Allegheny High School - Pa.
3 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament Championship; GA Ice Arena
Jan 11
Varsity A Hockey 7:50 p.m.
2 Shaker Heights High School
3 Gilmour Academy
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena; OT
Jan 13
Varsity A Hockey 5:00 p.m.
4 St. Edward High School
0 Gilmour Academy
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena
Jan 18
Varsity A Hockey 11:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 at Upper Canada College - Ontario
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario
Jan 18
Varsity A Hockey 4:00 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
2 at Everest Academy - Ontario
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - Aurora Community Centre - Aurora, Ontario
Jan 19
Varsity A Hockey 10:15 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 at King City Secondary School - Ontario
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario
Jan 19
Varsity A Hockey 6:30 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
3 at St. Andrews College - Ontario
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario
Jan 20
Varsity A Hockey 2:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 at King City Secondary School - Ontario
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - Championship; OT/SO - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario
Jan 23
Varsity A Hockey 7:00 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
3 at Lake Catholic High School
GLHL League; Mentor Civic Arena - Mentor, Ohio
Jan 26
Varsity A Hockey 1:40 p.m.
1 North Allegheny Senior High School - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Jan 27
Varsity A Hockey 5:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 at University School
GLHL League; TBD - Cleveland, Ohio
Feb 01
Varsity A Hockey 7:00 p.m.
10 Gilmour Academy
1 at Padua Franciscan High School
GLHL League; TBD - Strongsville, Ohio
Feb 02
Varsity A Hockey 6:30 p.m.
0 St. John's Jesuit High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Senior Night; GA Ice Arena
Feb 03
Varsity A Hockey 11:00 a.m.
1 Kiski School - Pa.
5 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Feb 05
Varsity A Hockey 6:00 p.m.
9 Gilmour Academy
1 at Padua High School
CLE Cup League Championship - Quarterfinal; OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Feb 08
Varsity A Hockey 6:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 at University School
CLE Cup League Championship - Semifinal - OT; OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Feb 15
Varsity A Hockey 6:00 p.m.
10 Gilmour Academy
0 at Mayfield High School
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Semifinal; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram