Photos

VAR A 2019 BJM Tourney Champs; Mulkern MVP; Valenti Sportsmanship Award
2018-19 Varsity Boys Hockey
2019 Hockey Seniors
Lancer Hockey Program 2018-19
Boys Prep Hockey 2018-19
Varsity B Gray/JV Boys Hockey 2018-19
Varsity B Blue/U16 Boys Hockey 2018-19

Achievements

Upcoming Events
Feb 23
Boys Prep Hockey 4:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2
Feb 24
Boys Prep Hockey 11:15 a.m.
Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2
Mar 02
Boys Prep Hockey 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18-U AAA - N.Y.
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
Exhibition
Mar 03
Boys Prep Hockey 9:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18-U AAA - N.Y.
@ Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
Exhibition
Mar 07
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 08
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 09
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Mar 10
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Apr 04
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Southside Ice Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
USA Hockey 18-U Tier 1 National Tournament
Apr 05
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Southside Ice Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
USA Hockey 18-U Tier 1 National Tournament
Apr 06
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Southside Ice Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
USA Hockey 18-U Tier 1 National Tournament
Apr 07
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Southside Ice Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
USA Hockey 18-U Tier 1 National Tournament
Apr 08
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Southside Ice Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
USA Hockey 18-U Tier 1 National Tournament
Apr 09
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Southside Ice Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
USA Hockey 18-U Tier 1 National Tournament
Results
Nov 10
Boys Prep Hockey 12:45 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Bishop's College School - Quebec
@ Cairns Arena - Rink 2 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Kick-Off
Nov 11
Boys Prep Hockey 12:30 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Stanstead College - Quebec
@ Cairns Arena - Rink 2 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Kick-Off
Nov 24
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
2 Detroit Honeybaked 18-U AAA - Mich.
6 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2
Nov 25
Boys Prep Hockey 11:10 a.m.
3 Detroit Honeybaked 18-U AAA - Mich.
4 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2; OT/SO
Dec 01
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL Conference
Dec 01
Boys Prep Hockey 6:00 p.m.
10 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Shady Side Academy - Pa.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL Conference
Dec 02
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Lake Forest Academy - Ill.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
MPHL Conference; OT; SO
Dec 07
Boys Prep Hockey 8:10 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Virtua Hockey 18-U AAA - N.J.
@ Fraser Hockey Land; Rink A - Fraser, Mich.
Team Inn Showcase; OT
Dec 08
Boys Prep Hockey 1:25 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Rocky Mountain Rough Riders 18-U AAA - Colo.
@ Fraser Hockey Land; Rink E - Fraser, Mich.
Team Inn Showcase
Dec 08
Boys Prep Hockey 7:25 a.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Middlesex Islanders 18-U AAA - Mass.
@ Fraser Hockey Land; Rink E - Fraser, Mich.
Team Inn Showcase
Dec 09
Boys Prep Hockey 9:25 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Jersey Hitmen 18-U AAA - N.J.
@ Fraser Hockey Land; Rink E - Fraser, Mich.
Team Inn Showcase
Dec 14
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
2 A21 Academy Prep - Ontario
4 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2; Skate for a Solution Game
Dec 15
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
1 A21 Academy Prep - Ontario
8 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; GA Ice Arena - Rink #2
Dec 28
Boys Prep Hockey 4:30 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Detroit Compuware 18-U AAA - Mich.
@ Seven Bridges Ice Arena, NHL Rink - Woodridge, Ill.
HPHL Showcase
Dec 29
Boys Prep Hockey 10:40 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Oakland Junior Grizzlies 18-U AAA - Mich.
@ Seven Bridges Ice Arena, Olympic Rink - Woodridge, Ill.
HPHL Showcase
Dec 29
Boys Prep Hockey 7:20 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Chicago Young Americans 18-U AAA - Ill.
@ Seven Bridges Ice Arena, Olympic Rink - Woodridge, Ill.
HPHL Showcase
Dec 30
Boys Prep Hockey 5:40 p.m.
8 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Team Illinois 18-U AAA - Ill.
@ Seven Bridges Ice Arena, Olympic Rink - Woodridge, Ill.
HPHL Showcase
Jan 04
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
@ Complexe Sportif Thibault GM, Cadillac Rink- Sherbrooke, Quebec
MPHL Crossover
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 4:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Bishop's College School - Quebec
@ Complexe Sportif Thibault GM, Cadillac Rink- Sherbrooke, Quebec
MPHL Crossover
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 9:30 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Stanstead College - Quebec
@ Complexe Sportif Thibault GM, Chevrolet Rink- Sherbrooke, Quebec
MPHL Crossover
Jan 06
Boys Prep Hockey 10:45 a.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Rice Prep - Vt.
@ Complexe Sportif Thibault GM, Cadillac Rink- Sherbrooke, Quebec
MPHL Crossover
Jan 19
Boys Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
6 vs. St. Laurent Patriots - CEGEP-Quebec
@ Lake Placid Olympic Center - Lake Placid, N.Y.
Northwood School Invitational Showcase
Jan 20
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Albany Academy - N.Y.
@ Lake Placid Olympic Center - Lake Placid, N.Y.
Northwood School Invitational Showcase
Jan 21
Boys Prep Hockey 10:30 a.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Ridley College - Ontario
@ Lake Placid Olympic Center - Lake Placid, N.Y.
Northwood School Invitational Showcase
Jan 25
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Ridley College - Ontario
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL Conference
Jan 26
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL Conference
Jan 26
Boys Prep Hockey 6:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
5 vs. Lake Forest Academy - Ill.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL Conference
Jan 27
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Shady Side Academy - Pa.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL Conference
Feb 01
Boys Prep Hockey 4:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Victory Honda 18-U AAA - Mich.
@ Victory Ice Arena - Plymouth, Mich.
Exhibition
Feb 02
Boys Prep Hockey 1:10 p.m.
6 Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; GA Ice Arena - Rink #1
Feb 03
Boys Prep Hockey 1:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ Pittsburgh Ice Arena - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Feb 15
Boys Prep Hockey 11:30 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Bishop's College School
@ Harbor Center, Rink 1 - Buffalo, N.Y.
MPHL Playoffs
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram