Photos

2019 Lancer Athletics Hall of Fame Induction Class
Volleyball: 2019 Lancer Invite Champs; Klika MVP and MacLellan All-Tournament Team
Upcoming Events
Oct 13
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Hamilton College - Clinton, N.Y.
Oct 15
Varsity Boys Soccer 4:00 p.m.
Chardon High School
Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament; Semifinal; Weber Stadium; No GA Family Passes Accepted
Oct 17
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Andrews Osborne Academy - Willoughby, Ohio
League Tournament Final Four
Oct 17
Varsity Girls Soccer 4:00 p.m.
Beaumont School
Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament; Final; Weber Stadium; No GA Family Passes Accepted
Oct 17
Middle School Coed Soccer 5:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Andrews Osborne Academy - Willoughby, Ohio
League Tournament Final Four
Oct 18
Varsity Football 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at John F. Kennedy Catholic School
Warren Harding High School Stadium - Warren, Ohio
Oct 19
Varsity Volleyball 3:30 p.m.
Hawken School/Hathaway Brown School
Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament; Finals
Oct 19
Varsity Girls Cross Country TBD
OHSAA Division III District Championship
TBD
Oct 19
Varsity Boys Cross Country TBD
OHSAA Division III District Championship
TBD
Oct 21
Varsity Girls Cross Country 4:30 p.m.
Rotnem Cardinal JV Classic
Garfield Park - Mentor, Ohio
Oct 21
Varsity Boys Cross Country 5:00 p.m.
Rotnem Cardinal JV Classic
Garfield Park - Mentor, Ohio
Oct 25
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Detroit, Mich.
Two Nations Tournament
Oct 25
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Detroit, Mich.
Two Nations Tournament
Oct 26
Varsity Girls Cross Country 11:00 a.m.
OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
Boardman High School - Boardman, Ohio
Oct 26
Varsity Boys Cross Country 1:30 p.m.
OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
Boardman High School - Boardman, Ohio
Oct 26
Varsity Football 2:00 p.m.
Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Senior Day
Oct 26
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Detroit, Mich.
Two Nations Tournament
Oct 26
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Detroit, Mich.
Two Nations Tournament
Oct 27
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Detroit, Mich.
Two Nations Tournament
Oct 31
Varsity Football 7:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Lutheran High School East
Euclid High School Stadium - Euclid, Ohio
Nov 02
Varsity Girls Cross Country 11:00 a.m.
OHSAA Division III State Championship
National Trail Raceway - Hebron, Ohio
Nov 02
Varsity Boys Cross Country 1:30 p.m.
OHSAA Division III State Championship
National Trail Raceway - Hebron, Ohio
Nov 08
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy 16U
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Nov 09
Girls Prep Hockey 3:45 p.m.
Rochester Edge 19U - N.Y.
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Nov 10
Girls Prep Hockey 8:50 p.m.
Rochester Edge 19U - N.Y.
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Nov 15
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
TBD
vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Burlington, Vt.
NAPHA
Nov 16
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
TBD
vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Burlington, Vt.
NAPHA
Nov 16
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
TBD
vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Burlington, Vt.
NAPHA
Nov 17
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
TBD
vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Burlington, Vt.
NAPHA
Nov 23
Girls Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
Culver Academy Girls Prep - Ind.
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Nov 24
Girls Prep Hockey 9:20 a.m.
Culver Academy Girls Prep - Ind.
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Nov 29
Girls Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Toronto, Ontario
Two Nations Tournament
Results
Oct 01
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
0 Mayfield High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Upper Grass Soccer Field
Oct 01
Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
1 at Lakeside High School
Oct 02
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
2 Lake Catholic High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Upper Grass Soccer Field
Oct 02
Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
1 Lake Catholic High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Senior Night
Oct 03
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
6 at Canton Country Day School
Oct 03
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
0 Beaumont High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-15, 25-16
Oct 03
Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Hathaway Brown School
8-25, 22-25
Oct 03
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 at Bay High School
Oct 03
Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
0 Benedictine High School
6 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Oct 03
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
2 Beaumont High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 18-25, 8-25
Oct 03
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
0 Beaumont High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-8, 25-21, 25-19
Oct 05
Varsity Girls Cross Country 11:00 a.m.
4th/33; 179 pts The Legends Meet
Trumbull Country Fairgrounds - Cortland, Ohio
Oct 05
Varsity Boys Cross Country 11:30 a.m.
18th/42; 571 pts The Legends Meet
Trumbull Country Fairgrounds - Cortland, Ohio
Oct 05
Varsity Football 3:00 p.m.
42 University School
7 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Hall of Fame Induction Day
Oct 05
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
0 at Perry High School
Oct 05
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Midview High School
Oct 05
Varsity Boys Soccer 7:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
1 at Perry High School
Oct 05
Varsity Girls Soccer 7:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 at Midview High School
Oct 05
Middle School Coed Cross Country 9:00 a.m. Boys; 9:30 a.m. Girls
24th/25; 628 pts The Legends Meet
Trumbull Country Fairgrounds - Cortland, Ohio
Oct 07
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
7 at Old Trail School
Oct 07
Varsity Boys Soccer 6:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 at Elyria Catholic High School
Oct 08
Middle School Volleyball 4:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 at Laurel School
Oct 08
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
0 Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-23, 25-20
Oct 08
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:30 p.m.
4 Ruffing Montessori School
2 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower Grass Soccer Field
Oct 08
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
2 Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 13-25, 11-25
Oct 08
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
0 Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Senior Night; 25-17, 25-21, 23-13
Oct 09
Varsity Boys Soccer 4:30 p.m.
1 Andrews Osborne Academy
0 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Senior Night
Oct 10
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
7 at Andrews Osborne Academy
Oct 10
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at St. Joseph Academy
23-25, 16-25
Oct 10
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at St. Joseph Academy
9-25, 6-25
Oct 10
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 at St. Joseph Academy
24-26, 25-23, 20-25, 12-25
Oct 12
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram