Photos

Boys Prep Hockey vs. Culver Academy - Saturday, Nov. 16 - 7 pm GA Ice Arena
Lancer Hockey Program 2018-19
Boys Prep Hockey in National Rankings - Oct. 23 - No. 2 Independent Prep Teams / No. 11 AAA Teams

Achievements

1 Mid-Am 18-U AAA Championship
1 USA Hockey 18-U AAA National Quarterfinals
3 MHPL Runners-Up
2004 MHPL Runner-Up
2008 MHPL Runner-Up
2016 MHPL Runner-Up
2011 USA Hockey 18-U AAA National Quarterfinals
2008 MacPhearson Tournament Championship
2009 MacPhearson Tournament Championship
2015 Lake Erie Cup Championship
2016 Albany Academy Rider Cup Chamionship
2017 Dietrich Invitational Championship
Upcoming Events
Nov 16
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
Culver Academy Prep (Ind.)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; Mid-Am Game; Skate for a Solution Game for Autism Awareness
Nov 17
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
Culver Academy Prep (Ind.)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; Mid-Am Game
Nov 23
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
Esmark Stars 18-U AAA (Pa.)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; Mid-Am Game
Nov 24
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Esmark Stars 18-U AAA (Pa.)
Pittsburgh Ice Arena - Pittsburgh, Pa.; Mid-Am Game
Nov 30
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
Detroit Honeybaked 18-U AAA (Mich.)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Dec 01
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
Detroit Honeybaked 18-U AAA (Mich.)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Dec 07
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Shady Side Academy (Pa.)
MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
Dec 07
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at St. Francis Prep (N.Y.)
MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
Dec 08
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Lake Forest Academy (Ill.)
MacKenzie Ice Arena - Lake Forest, Ill.
Dec 13
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Nichols School Prep (N.Y.)
Nichols School Rink - Buffalo, N.Y.; Charity Game for Suicide Awareness
Dec 29
Boys Prep Hockey 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Detroit Belle Tire 18-U AAA (Mich.)
Taylor Sportsplex - Taylor, Mich.
Dec 30
Boys Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Detroit Belle Tire 18-U AAA (Mich.)
Slater Family Ice Arena at BGSU - Bowling Green, Ohio
Jan 10
Boys Prep Hockey 7:15 p.m.
Rice Prep (Vt.)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Jan 11
Boys Prep Hockey 10:40 a.m.
Ridley College (Ontario)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Jan 11
Boys Prep Hockey 5:15 p.m.
Bishop's College School (Quebec)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Jan 12
Boys Prep Hockey 9:15 a.m.
Rothesay Netherwood School (New Brunswick)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Jan 18
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
HPHL Showcase; Novi Ice Arena - Novi, Mich.
Jan 19
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
HPHL Showcase; Novi Ice Arena - Novi, Mich.
Jan 20
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
HPHL Showcase; Novi Ice Arena - Novi, Mich.
Jan 24
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Lake Forest Academy (Ill.)
Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
Jan 25
Boys Prep Hockey 2:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Shady Side Academy (Pa.)
Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
Jan 26
Boys Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at St. Francis Prep (N.Y.)
Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
Feb 07
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
International Ice Hockey Prep Tournament; Peter Campbell Memorial Rink - Port Hope, Ontario
Feb 08
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
International Ice Hockey Prep Tournament; Peter Campbell Memorial Rink - Port Hope, Ontario
Feb 08
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
International Ice Hockey Prep Tournament; Peter Campbell Memorial Rink - Port Hope, Ontario
Feb 09
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
International Ice Hockey Prep Tournament; Peter Campbell Memorial Rink - Port Hope, Ontario
Feb 14
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
MPHL Tournament; Quarterfinals; Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
Feb 15
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
MPHL Tournament; Semifinals/Consolation; Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
Feb 16
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
at TBD
MPHL Tournament; Championship/Consolation; Harbor Center - Buffalo, N.Y.
Feb 22
Boys Prep Hockey 1:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Westlake Bourget College Prep (Quebec)
SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Ice Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.
Feb 23
Boys Prep Hockey 9:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
at St. Andrew's College Prep (Ontario)
Clarkson University Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.
Feb 28
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
Tri-State Spartans 18-U AAA (Ind.)
Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; Mid-Am Game; Senior Night
Results
Oct 02
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
1 at Team Ohio 18-U AA
Serpentini Winterhurst Arena - Lakewood, Ohio
Oct 04
Boys Prep Hockey 8:30 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
2 at Soo Indians 18-U AAA (Mich.)
140 Ice Den - Howell, Mich.
Oct 05
Boys Prep Hockey 5:00 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
2 at Colorado Springs Tigers 18-U AAA (Colo.)
140 Ice Den - Howell, Mich.
Oct 05
Boys Prep Hockey 9:30 a.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
3 at Michigan Hockey Advancement 18-U AAA (Mich.)
140 Ice Den - Howell, Mich.
Oct 06
Boys Prep Hockey 3:30 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
4 at Detroit Honeybaked 18-U AAA (Mich.)
140 Ice Den - Howell, Mich.
Oct 09
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
3 Team Ohio 18-U AA
7 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Oct 11
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
2 A21 Academy Prep (Ontario)
5 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Oct 12
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
1 Nichols School Prep (N.Y.)
4 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Oct 13
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
5 Nichols School Prep (N.Y.)
2 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2
Oct 18
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
4 Indy Jr. Fuel 18-U AAA (Ind.)
7 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; Mid-Am Game
Oct 19
Boys Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
0 Indy Jr. Fuel 18-U AAA (Ind.)
6 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; Mid-Am Game
Oct 25
Boys Prep Hockey 5:20 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
2 at Jungadler Mannheim 18-U (Germany)
Beantown Fall Classic; New England Sports Center Rink 8 - Marlborough, Mass.
Oct 26
Boys Prep Hockey 5:50 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
5 at Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers 18-U AAA (Conn.)
Beantown Fall Classic; New England Sports Center Rink 4 - Marlborough, Mass.
Oct 26
Boys Prep Hockey 7:40 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
1 at Rothesay Netherwood School (New Brunswick)
Beantown Fall Classic; New England Sports Center Rink 2 - Marlborough, Mass.
Oct 27
Boys Prep Hockey 1:30 p.m.
8 Gilmour Academy
2 at New Jersey Colonials 18-U AAA (N.J.)
Beantown Fall Classic; New England Sports Center Rink 8 - Marlborough, Mass.
Nov 01
Boys Prep Hockey 3:45 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 at Ridley College (Ontario)
Cairns Arena - South Burlington, Vt.
Nov 02
Boys Prep Hockey 5:20 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
3 at Rothesay Netherwood School (New Brunswick)
Cairns Arena - South Burlington, Vt.
Nov 02
Boys Prep Hockey 9:15 a.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
5 at Bishop's College School (Quebec)
Cairns Arena - South Burlington, Vt.
Nov 03
Boys Prep Hockey 10:35 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 at Rice Prep (Vt.)
Cairns Arena - South Burlington, Vt.; OT
Nov 09
Boys Prep Hockey 5:20 p.m.
2 Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA (Pa.)
9 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; Mid-Am Game
Nov 10
Boys Prep Hockey 3:20 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
5 at Pittsburgh Predators 18-U AAA (Pa.)
Ice Castle Arena - Castle Shannon, Pa.; Mid-Am Game
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram