Photos

Volleyball: Lancers Win NCL Championship and Earn Top Individual Honors
Volleyball: 2019 Lancer Invite Champs; Klika MVP and MacLellan All-Tournament Team
Varsity Volleyball 2019-20
JV Volleyball 2019-20
Freshman Volleyball 2019-20
Middle School Volleyball 2019-20
Volleyball Senior 2020

Achievements

9 State Appearances
1 State Championship
5 State Runners-Up
9 Regional Championships
3 Regional Runners-Up
13 District Championships
2015 State Champion
2008 State Runner-Up
2010 State Runner-Up
2011 State Runner-Up
2013 State Runner-Up
2014 State Runner-Up
Upcoming Events
No events to show.
Results
Aug 20
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 at Archbishop Hoban High School
25-12, 25-16, 25-17
Aug 26
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 at Cleveland Central Catholic High School
25-7, 25-12, 25-9
Aug 27
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 at Willoughby South High School
25-20, 25-16, 25-16
Aug 29
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
0 Archbishop Hoban High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-21, 25-17, 25-21
Sep 04
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
3 at Magnificat High School
‪20-25, 16-25, 30-32‬
Sep 07
Varsity Volleyball 1:00 p.m.
0 Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Lancer Invitational; 25-16, 25-13
Sep 07
Varsity Volleyball 2:30 p.m.
0 Norwalk High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Lancer Invitational; 27-25, 25-16
Sep 07
Varsity Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
0 Huron High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Lancer Invitational Championship; 25-23, 25-22; MVP: Emmy Klika; All-Tournament: Brinn MacLellan
Sep 10
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
1 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 17-25, 25-27, 25-23, 24-26
Sep 12
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 at Beaumont High School
26-24, 20-25, 25-21, 25-20
Sep 17
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Lake Catholic High School
1 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 18-25, 16-25, 25-22, 23-25
Sep 19
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
Sep 21
Varsity Volleyball 11:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 at Nordonia High School
Mentor High School - Mentor, Ohio; Mentor Power Tournament; Court 1; 25-15, 25-15
Sep 21
Varsity Volleyball 1:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Lake Catholic High School
Mentor High School - Mentor, Ohio; Mentor Power Tournament; 20-25, 22-25
Sep 21
Varsity Volleyball 9:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 at Laurel School
Mentor High School - Mentor, Ohio; Mentor Power Tournament; Court 1; 25-9, 25-18
Sep 22
Varsity Volleyball 1:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 at Mentor High School
Mentor High School - Mentor, Ohio; Mentor Power Tournament; 3rd Place; 25-18, 19-25, 25-22, 25-10
Sep 26
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
3 at Padua Franciscan High School
22-25, 16-25, 15-25
Oct 01
Varsity Volleyball 6:00 p.m.
0 Cleveland Central Catholic High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-6, 25-4, 25-6
Oct 03
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
0 Beaumont High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-8, 25-21, 25-19
Oct 08
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
0 Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Senior Night; 25-17, 25-21, 23-13
Oct 10
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 at St. Joseph Academy
24-26, 25-23, 20-25, 12-25
Oct 12
Varsity Volleyball 12:00 p.m.
0 Brunswick High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-14, 25-23, 25-18
Oct 19
Varsity Volleyball 3:30 p.m.
0 Hawken School
3 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament; Finals; 25-16, 25-9, 25-5; Sectional Champions
Oct 23
Varsity Volleyball 6:00 p.m.
0 Aurora High School
3 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II District Tournament; Semifinal; Lancer Gymnasium; 25-15, 25-8, 25-15
Oct 26
Varsity Volleyball 4:00 p.m.
0 Kenston High School
3 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Finals; Lancer Gymnasium; 25-19, 25-16, 25-13; District Champions
Oct 31
Varsity Volleyball 7:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
@ Stow-Munroe Falls High School
OHSAA Division II Region Tournament - Semifinals; 25-15, 27-29, 25-8, 25-19
Nov 02
Varsity Volleyball 2:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 at Canfield High School
OHSAA Division II Regional Tournament - Final; Stow-Munroe Falls High School; 25-20, 25-19, 25-22; Regional Champions
Nov 07
Varsity Volleyball 6:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
3 at Bishop Fenwick High School
OHSAA Division II State Championship Final Four; Semifinal; Wright State University Nutter Center - Dayton, Ohio; 16-25, 25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 12-15
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram